2002Tennessee State YABA

Annual State Tournament

Johnson City, Tennessee 2002

Final Results

 

Singles Division “A” Handicap

 

PL

BOYS

CITY

SCORE

GIRLS

CITY

SCCORE

1

Josh Johnson

Clks/Ft.Campbell

729

Ashley Martin

Cookeville

728

2

David Davis

Maryville

728

Alex Freeman

Nashville

699

3

Chris Hosea

Lexington

726

Michelle Lancaster

Nashville

681

4

Alex Crowell

Chattanooga

721

Melody Summers

Clks/Ft. Campbell

673

5

Jaret Henry

Kingsport

719

Kelly Benefield

Chattanooga

673

6

D.J. Chaffin

Lebanon

716

 

 

 

7

Lucas Oliver

Cookeville

704

 

 

 

8

Terry Stepp

Nashville

701

 

 

 

9

James Hines

Maryville

698

 

 

 

10

Adam Hintz

Nashville

695

 

 

 

11

Justin Erwin

Nashville

689

 

 

 

12

Adam Woodside

Nashville

682

 

 

 

13

Stephen Janson

Maryville

678

 

 

 

14

Robert Trwick

Clks/Ft. Campbell

677

 

 

 

15

Seth Knaffl

Maryville

676

 

 

 

16

Keith Sherban

Columbia

675

 

 

 

17

Jeff Jeter

Kingsport

675

 

 

 

18

Gary Mossman

Knoxville

674

 

 

 

19

Ricky Spiva

Knoxville

672

 

 

 

 

 

Optional Scratch Singles

 

Pl

BOYS

CITY

SCORE

GIRLS

CITY

SCORE

1

Josh Harper

Johnson City

738

April Ellis

Jackson

727

2

Chad Pittcock

Johnson City

702

April Knotts

Kingsport

582

3

Aaron Murray

Johnson City

697

 

 

 

4

Daniel Hannagan

Nashville

686

 

 

 

 

Singles Division “B”  Handicap

 

Pl

BOYS

CITY

SCORE

GIRLS

CITY

SCORE

1

Dustin Sherlin

Chattanooga

770

Savannah Welch

Clks/Ft. Campbell

730

2

Bobby Clymens

Kingsport

761

Amber Snodgrass

Chattanooga

703

3

Jamie Green

Clks/Ft.Campbell

746

Shannon Wallace

Memphis

696

4

Chris Foster

Memphis

741

Cindy Stephens

Savannah

690

5

Steven Garcia

Clks/Ft. Campbell

731

Rachel McNab

Nashville

690

6

Brandon Shipley

Greenville

723

Rachel Shipley

Chattanooga

689

7

Dave West

Johnson City

716

Diana Beasley

Nashville

689

8

Bobby Collins

Knoxville

712

Amy Neeley

Maryville

686

9

Rick Taylor

Kingsport

707

 

 

 

10

Nathan Hutson

Cookeville

706

 

 

 

11

Jason Nolley

Lebanon

706

 

 

 

12

Craig Wood

Lexington

705

 

 

 

13

Adam Farr

Maryville

704

 

 

 

14

Josh Chapman

Knoxville

701

 

 

 

15

Reggie Reynolds

Columbia

699

 

 

 

16

Marc Scott

Johnson city

697

 

 

 

17

Matt Freeman

Greenville

697

 

 

 

18

Robert Phelps

Cookeville

696

 

 

 

19

Jonathan Boyer

Paris

694

 

 

 

20

Matthew Vodraska

Knoxville

693

 

 

 

21

Billy Owens

Clks/Ft. Campbell

690

 

 

 

22

Blake Felton

Jackson

689

 

 

 

SinglesDivision “CHandicap

 

PL

BOYS

CITY

SCORE

GIRLS

CITY

SCORE

 

1

Micheal Shipley

Chattanooga

789

Brandy Hensley

Savanah

714

 

2

Jay Anderson

Jackson

745

Ashley Taylor

Chattanooga

713

 

3

Robert Jacks

Dyersburg

743

Cheryl Smith

Knoxville

710

 

4

Cody Sisk

Bristol

725

Alicia Hennessee

Crossville

707

 

5

Mickel Grimes

Clks/Ft. Campbell

725

Chasity James

Clks/Ft. Campbell

701

 

6

Bradley Method

Cookville

724

Becky Redmon

Kingsport

695

 

7

Jimmy Welton

Paris

716

Felica Grice

Lexington

694

 

8

Mikey Taylor

Clks/Ft. Campbell

714

Leslie Pavy

Columbia

692

 

9

Robby Wise

Clks/Ft. Campbell

713

Valisha Vines

Tullahoma

692

 

10

Joey Rush

Greenville

712

 

 

 

 

11

Jonathan McCoy

Bristol

707

 

 

 

 

12

Shaun O’Day

Shelbyville

705

 

 

 

 

13

Chris Bernstein

Cookeville

705

 

 

 

 

14

Matthew Bartell

Clks/Ft. Campbell

705

 

 

 

 

15

Dustin Duenas

Clks/Ft. Campbell

701

 

 

 

 

16

Houston Watson

Dyersburg

701

 

 

 

 

17

Alex Stophel

Johnson City

700

 

 

 

 

18

Richie Webb

Roane County

700

 

 

 

 

Singles Division “D” Handicap

 

Pl

BOYS

CITY

SCORE

GIRLS

CITY

SCORE

1

Freddy Breeden

Morristown

765

Rachael Blackwood

Clks/Ft. Campbell

786

2

Justin Childress

Clks/Ft. Campbell

764

Brittney Bellars

Greenville

753

3

Mark Billman

Lexington

751

Jazmine McElrath

Dyersburg

735

4

Wes McWethy

Cookeville

744

Kelli Dodson

Dyersburg

725

5

Gil Forgays

Clks/Ft. Campbell

738

Summer Garber

Greenville

724

6

Will Curtis

Cleveland

737

Hannah Neely

Maryville

723

7

Brian Baldwin

Clks/Ft. Campbell

727

Brittany Helton

Tullahoma

718

8

Dustin Rankin

Newport

719

 

 

 

9

Brandon Hopper

Savannah

718

 

 

 

10

Eddie Nobles

Crossville

710

 

 

 

11

Hunter Treece

Savannah

707