2002 Tennessee State YABA

Annual State Tournament

Johnson City, Tennessee 2002

Final Results

 

All Events Division “A” Handicap

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Adam Hintz

Nashville

2210

Erin Noyes

Chattanooga

2044

D.J. Chaffin

Lebanon

2152

Dana Peterson

Jackson

2033

 

All Events Division “A” Scratch

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Josh Harper

Johnson City

2132

April Ellis

Johnson City

1898

Aaron Murray

Johnson City

2031

Erin Noyes

Chattanooga

1720

 

All Events Division “B” Handicap

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Bobby Clymens

Kingsport

2259

Brooke Richards

Lebanon

2038

Craig Wood

Lexington

2222

Liz Browning

Bristol

2020

 

All Events Division “B” Scratch

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Bobby Clymens

Kingsport

1737

Liz Browning

Bristol

1426

Chris Foster

Memphis

1703

Amber Snodgrass

Chattanooga

1410

 

All Events Division “C” Handicap

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Michael Shipley

Chattanooga

2270

Brook Bledsoe

Crossville

2197

Scott Church

Tullahoma

2161

Brandy Hensley

Savannah

2196

 

All Events Division “C” Scratch

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Michael Shipley

Chattanooga

1514

Brandy Hensley

Savannah

1323

Shaun O’Day

Shelbyville

1343

Valisha Vines

Tullahoma

1199

 

All Events Division “D” Handicap

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Gil Forgays

Clks/Ft. C

2275

Rachel Blackwood

Clks/Ft. C

2248

Shin Kasahara

Jackson

2217

Brittney Bellars

Greenville

2194

 

All Events Division “D” Scratch

 

BOYS

 

 

GIRLS

 

 

Brandon Hopper

Savannah

1084

Courtney Sizmore

Dyersburg

954

Christian Knopf

Kingsport

1077

Tersa Bledsoe

Greenville

934

 

Scholarship Winners—High Scores Hdcp—Not By Division

 

Name

City

Score

Amount

Michael Shipley

Chattanooga

2270

$400

Bobby Clymens

Kingsport

2259

$200

Rachel Blackwood

Clarksville/Ft. Campbell

2248

$400

Erin Noyes

Chattanooga

2044

$200

 

Scholarship Winners—High Scores Scratch Not Division—9th Grade and Up

 

Name

City

Score

Amount

Josh Harper

Johnson City

2132

$400

Aaron Murray

Johnson City

2031

$200

April Ellis

Johnson City

1898

$400

Erin Noyes

Chattanooga

1720

$200